Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Suwon City FC
Streaks - Suwon City FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Suwon City FC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Suwon City FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Suwon City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Suwon City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Suwon City FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Gyeongnam FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gyeongnam FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Gyeongnam FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Gyeongnam FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Gyeongnam FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Gyeongnam FC — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Suwon City FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Suwon City FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Series - Gyeongnam FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gyeongnam FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Suwon City FC is 71% better than Gyeongnam FC in terms of win rate.
| Suwon City FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| Gyeongnam FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 0% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Ansan Greeners1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Asan Mugunghwa0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Seongnam FC2-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Hwaseong1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Jeonnam Dragons3-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Cheonan City1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Yongin City1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Busan I Park2-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Gimhae City2-0
- 15/08/2026Dvs Suwon Bluewings2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Hwaseong1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Busan I Park1-3
- 17/10/2026Dvs Asan Mugunghwa0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Cheonan City0-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Yongin City0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Seongnam FC1-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Paju Citizen1-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Cheongju1-1
- 15/08/2026Dvs Gimhae City1-1
- 07/08/2026Lvs Daegu FC0-1
Goal thresholds
| Suwon City FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Suwon City FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Suwon City FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Suwon City FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.00 (1/1) | 6.00 (1/1) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Total Cards | 6 | 6 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Suwon City FC | Gyeongnam FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

