Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Paide
Streaks - Paide
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paide — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Paide — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Paide — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Paide — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Paide — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Flora Tallinn
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Flora Tallinn — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Flora Tallinn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Flora Tallinn — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Flora Tallinn — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Flora Tallinn — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Paide
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Paide — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paide — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Flora Tallinn
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Flora Tallinn — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flora Tallinn — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Flora Tallinn — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Paide is 38% better than Flora Tallinn in terms of win rate.
| Paide | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Flora Tallinn | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Vaprus1-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Kalju Nomme0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kuressaare1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Trans Narva2-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs Tammeka2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs FC Levadia Tallinn0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Nõmme United3-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vaprus2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Laagri1-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Tammeka2-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Trans Narva2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Kalju Nomme1-2
- 21/10/2026Lvs Laagri1-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Tammeka2-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs FC Levadia Tallinn1-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Kuressaare0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Vaprus3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Nõmme United3-2
- 08/09/2026Dvs Trans Narva2-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Kalju Nomme2-1
Goal thresholds
| Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Flora Tallinn posts a 47% higher average corners per match than Paide.
| Overall | Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.25 (4/40) | 7.50 (2/20) | 11.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 2.50 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 18 | 5 | 13 |
| Overall | Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Against | 19 | 10 | 9 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Flora Tallinn posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Paide.
| Overall | Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (4/4) | 3.00 (2/2) | 4.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 14 | 6 | 8 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Paide | Flora Tallinn | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

