Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Grobiņa
Streaks - Grobiņa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Grobiņa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Grobiņa — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Grobiņa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Grobiņa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Grobiņa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FK Liepaja
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FK Liepaja — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FK Liepaja — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FK Liepaja — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FK Liepaja — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- FK Liepaja — over 29.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
Series - Grobiņa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Grobiņa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grobiņa — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grobiņa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grobiņa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - FK Liepaja
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FK Liepaja — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FK Liepaja — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FK Liepaja is 100% better than Grobiņa in terms of win rate.
| Grobiņa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.40 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
| FK Liepaja | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Rīgas FS0-3
- 26/10/2026Lvs Riga2-5
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ogre United3-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Super Nova1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Tukums1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs FS Jelgava0-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Auda0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs BFC Daugavpils1-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs FK Liepaja1-3
- 10/08/2026Lvs Rīgas FS1-6
- 01/11/2026Dvs Super Nova3-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Tukums0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs FS Jelgava3-0
- 12/10/2026Lvs Auda2-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs BFC Daugavpils0-0
- 11/09/2026Dvs Ogre United2-2
- 07/09/2026Dvs Rīgas FS0-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs Riga3-2
- 25/08/2026Lvs Auda0-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs Grobiņa3-1
Goal thresholds
| Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (2/40) | — | 10.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | — | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 9 | — | 9 |
| Overall | Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | — | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Against | 11 | — | 11 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (2/2) | — | 3.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 7 | — | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | — | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Grobiņa | FK Liepaja | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

