Streaks - Riga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Riga — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Riga — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Rīgas FS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rīgas FS — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Rīgas FS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rīgas FS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Rīgas FS — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rīgas FS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Riga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Riga — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Rīgas FS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rīgas FS — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rīgas FS — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rīgas FS — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rīgas FS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rīgas FS — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rīgas FS is 40% better than Riga in terms of win rate.
| Riga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Rīgas FS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Ogre United0-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Grobiņa5-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs Pafos1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Super Nova2-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Kairat Almaty1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tukums2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs FS Jelgava1-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs Super Nova1-0
- 11/09/2026Dvs Auda2-2
- 07/09/2026Dvs BFC Daugavpils1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Grobiņa3-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Super Nova3-0
- 19/10/2026Wvs Tukums2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Super Nova4-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs FS Jelgava4-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Auda1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs BFC Daugavpils2-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs FK Liepaja0-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Ogre United3-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Riga3-3
Goal thresholds
| Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Riga posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Rīgas FS.
| Overall | Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.25 (8/40) | 10.83 (6/20) | 8.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.67 | 5.86 | 3.91 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (6/18) | 43% (3/7) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (14/18) | 71% (5/7) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 72% (13/18) | 71% (5/7) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 39% (7/18) | 57% (4/7) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (5/18) | 43% (3/7) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 17% (3/18) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 17% (3/18) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (2/18) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Earned | 84 | 41 | 43 |
| Overall | Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.83 | 4.00 | 5.36 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (6/18) | 43% (3/7) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (12/18) | 43% (3/7) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 61% (11/18) | 29% (2/7) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 61% (11/18) | 29% (2/7) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (6/18) | 29% (2/7) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (6/18) | 29% (2/7) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 22% (4/18) | 29% (2/7) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 17% (3/18) | 29% (2/7) | 9% (1/11) |
Corners Against | 87 | 28 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Riga posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Rīgas FS.
| Overall | Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.75 (24/24) | 4.57 (7/7) | 3.41 (17/17) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 92% (22/24) | 100% (7/7) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (18/24) | 100% (7/7) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (15/24) | 71% (5/7) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (12/24) | 43% (3/7) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (7/24) | 43% (3/7) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (6/24) | 29% (2/7) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (3/24) | 29% (2/7) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (2/24) | 14% (1/7) | 6% (1/17) |
Total Cards | 90 | 32 | 58 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Riga | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

