Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Botev Plovdiv
Streaks - Botev Plovdiv
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Botev Plovdiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Botev Plovdiv — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Botev Plovdiv — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Botev Plovdiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Botev Plovdiv — over 39.5 booking points (5/5, 100%)
Streaks - Dunav Ruse
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dunav Ruse — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Dunav Ruse — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Dunav Ruse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dunav Ruse — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dunav Ruse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Botev Plovdiv
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Botev Plovdiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botev Plovdiv — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botev Plovdiv — over 3.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Botev Plovdiv — over 3.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Dunav Ruse
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dunav Ruse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 15 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Botev Plovdiv is 125% better than Dunav Ruse in terms of win rate.
| Botev Plovdiv | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| Dunav Ruse | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Sofia5-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs CSKA 19480-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Slavia Sofia1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Septemvri Sofia3-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Arda Kardzhali3-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Levski Sofia1-3
- 24/08/2026Lvs Botev Vratsa0-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Ludogorets0-2
- 10/08/2026Wvs Spartak Varna3-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Levski Sofia0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Spartak Varna2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Septemvri Sofia3-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Botev Vratsa2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs CSKA 19481-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Slavia Sofia0-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs Lokomotiv Sofia2-2
- 21/08/2026Lvs Cherno More Varna1-3
- 16/08/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1
- 08/08/2026Lvs Arda Kardzhali0-2
Goal thresholds
| Botev Plovdiv | Dunav Ruse | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Botev Plovdiv | Dunav Ruse | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Botev Plovdiv | Dunav Ruse | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Botev Plovdiv | Dunav Ruse | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (5/5) | 5.60 (5/5) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Total Cards | 28 | 28 | — |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | 4 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Botev Plovdiv | Dunav Ruse | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

