Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Ludogorets
Streaks - Ludogorets
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ludogorets — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Ludogorets — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ludogorets — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ludogorets — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ludogorets — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - CSKA 1948
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CSKA 1948 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA 1948 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA 1948 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- CSKA 1948 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- CSKA 1948 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Series - Ludogorets
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ludogorets — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ludogorets — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ludogorets — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ludogorets — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ludogorets — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - CSKA 1948
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CSKA 1948 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA 1948 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA 1948 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA 1948 — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA 1948 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ludogorets is 20% better than CSKA 1948 in terms of win rate.
| Ludogorets | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
| CSKA 1948 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs CSKA Sofia0-2
- 12/10/2026Wvs Arda Kardzhali5-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Septemvri Sofia2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Sofia2-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Spartak Varna1-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Slavia Sofia1-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Botev Plovdiv2-0
- 09/08/2026Wvs Cherno More Varna3-2
- 02/08/2026Wvs Botev Vratsa2-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Spartak Varna6-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Botev Plovdiv4-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs CSKA Sofia2-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Slavia Sofia2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Dunav Ruse2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Levski Sofia0-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs Septemvri Sofia0-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Cherno More Varna4-1
- 11/08/2026Dvs Panathinaikos1-1
Goal thresholds
| Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.50 (4/40) | — | 12.50 (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (4/4) | — | 100% (4/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (4/4) | — | 100% (4/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (4/4) | — | 100% (4/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | — | 75% (3/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | — | 75% (3/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | — | 75% (3/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | — | 75% (3/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | — | 25% (1/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | — | 25% (1/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.00 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (10/25) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 72% (18/25) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (15/25) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (12/25) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (10/25) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (7/25) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (5/25) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (5/25) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 123 | 100 | 23 |
| Overall | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.32 | 3.75 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (10/25) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 76% (19/25) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (15/25) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (10/25) | 30% (6/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 36% (9/25) | 25% (5/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 24% (6/25) | 15% (3/20) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (3/25) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Against | 108 | 75 | 33 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ludogorets posts a 27% higher average cards per match than CSKA 1948.
| Overall | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.88 (25/25) | 5.10 (20/20) | 4.00 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 96% (24/25) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 96% (24/25) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (23/25) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 64% (16/25) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 52% (13/25) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 36% (9/25) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 24% (6/25) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 12% (3/25) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/5) |
Total Cards | 122 | 102 | 20 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

