Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Spartak Varna
Streaks - Spartak Varna
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Spartak Varna — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Spartak Varna — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Spartak Varna — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Spartak Varna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Spartak Varna — over 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Arda Kardzhali
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arda Kardzhali — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Arda Kardzhali — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Arda Kardzhali — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arda Kardzhali — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arda Kardzhali — over 49.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
Series - Spartak Varna
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Spartak Varna — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spartak Varna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Arda Kardzhali
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arda Kardzhali — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arda Kardzhali — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arda Kardzhali — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arda Kardzhali — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arda Kardzhali — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Arda Kardzhali is 50% better than Spartak Varna in terms of win rate.
| Spartak Varna | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Arda Kardzhali | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.80 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs CSKA 19481-6
- 24/10/2026Lvs Dunav Ruse0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Botev Vratsa1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Lokomotiv Sofia0-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Slavia Sofia0-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs CSKA Sofia1-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Ludogorets1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Levski Sofia0-6
- 17/08/2026Lvs Septemvri Sofia0-1
- 10/08/2026Lvs Botev Plovdiv2-3
- 02/11/2026Wvs Septemvri Sofia2-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Levski Sofia1-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Ludogorets0-5
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cherno More Varna1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs CSKA Sofia1-4
- 04/09/2026Lvs Botev Plovdiv2-3
- 31/08/2026Wvs Botev Vratsa2-0
- 24/08/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
- 17/08/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Sofia3-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Dunav Ruse2-0
Goal thresholds
| Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Arda Kardzhali posts a 150% higher average cards per match than Spartak Varna.
| Overall | Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.00 (3/3) | 3.00 (1/1) | 7.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 18 | 3 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 3 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

