Football Stats
Herb Vardar Skopje
Vardar SkopjeAvg. points/match 1.85
North Macedonia / First League21 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Tikveš
TikvešAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Vardar Skopje

5W — Vardar Skopje4D1W — Tikveš

Streaks - Vardar Skopje

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vardar Skopje — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vardar Skopje — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vardar Skopje — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vardar Skopje — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vardar Skopje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Tikveš

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tikveš — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tikveš — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tikveš — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tikveš — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tikveš — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Vardar Skopje

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vardar Skopje — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vardar Skopje — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vardar Skopje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vardar Skopje — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Tikveš

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tikveš — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tikveš — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tikveš — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tikveš — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tikveš — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/08Herb TikvešTikveš1–1Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje
26/04Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje7–0Herb TikvešTikveš
09/11Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje3–1Herb TikvešTikveš
15/08Herb TikvešTikveš1–2Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje
13/04Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje2–2Herb TikvešTikveš
03/12Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje1–1Herb TikvešTikveš
22/09Herb TikvešTikveš0–1Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje
18/05Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje2–2Herb TikvešTikveš
10/12Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje2–0Herb TikvešTikveš
17/09Herb TikvešTikveš1–0Herb Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vardar Skopje is 38% better than Tikveš in terms of win rate.

Vardar SkopjeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.50
2.60
Scored
1.70
1.50
1.60
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
TikvešHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
3.40
3.40
Scored
1.80
2.00
1.90
Conceded
1.60
1.40
1.50
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%

Last 10 matches

Tikveš is +18% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Vardar Skopje at home
2.00 goals/match
Tikveš away

Goal thresholds

Vardar SkopjeTikveš
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVardar SkopjeTikveš
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (2/2)
3.50 (2/2)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Total Cards
7
7
—
Highest in a Match
4
4
—
Lowest in a Match
3
3
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVardar SkopjeTikveš
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
First League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Shkendija12831272.25
2Struga12822262.17
3Tikveš12561211.75
4Vardar Skopje12633211.75
5Sileks12453171.42
7Bregalnica Štip12417131.08
8Aresimi12246100.83
9Bashkimi Kumanovo12318100.83
10Skopje1204840.33