Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Dukla Banská Bystrica
Streaks - Dukla Banská Bystrica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dukla Banská Bystrica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dukla Banská Bystrica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dukla Banská Bystrica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dukla Banská Bystrica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dukla Banská Bystrica — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Spartak Trnava
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Spartak Trnava — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Spartak Trnava — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Spartak Trnava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Spartak Trnava — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Spartak Trnava — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Dukla Banská Bystrica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dukla Banská Bystrica — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dukla Banská Bystrica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Spartak Trnava
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Spartak Trnava — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spartak Trnava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spartak Trnava — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spartak Trnava — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spartak Trnava — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Spartak Trnava is 13% better than Dukla Banská Bystrica in terms of win rate.
| Dukla Banská Bystrica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.00 | 0.70 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
| Spartak Trnava | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Dunajska Streda0-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Slovan Bratislava2-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Podbrezová1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs AS Trencin1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Zemplín Michalovce0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Skalica3-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs FK Košice0-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Komárno2-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Ružomberok1-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Žilina3-4
- 31/10/2026Lvs Komárno1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Skalica1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Slovan Bratislava0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Podbrezová3-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Dunajska Streda2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs FK Košice5-2
- 06/09/2026Dvs Ružomberok1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Žilina1-3
- 23/08/2026Wvs AS Trencin4-0
- 16/08/2026Wvs Zemplín Michalovce2-0
Goal thresholds
| Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.00 (1/40) | — | 13.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.67 | — | 6.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Corners Earned | 20 | — | 20 |
| Overall | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | — | 100% (3/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Corners Against | 15 | — | 15 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.40 (5/5) | — | 5.40 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | — | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | — | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | — | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | — | 80% (4/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | — | 60% (3/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | — | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | — | 0% (0/5) |
Total Cards | 27 | — | 27 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | — | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Spartak Trnava | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

