Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Dunajska Streda
Streaks - Dunajska Streda
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dunajska Streda — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Dunajska Streda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dunajska Streda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dunajska Streda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dunajska Streda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - FK Košice
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FK Košice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- FK Košice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- FK Košice — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FK Košice — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- FK Košice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Dunajska Streda
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dunajska Streda — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunajska Streda — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunajska Streda — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunajska Streda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunajska Streda — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - FK Košice
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FK Košice — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FK Košice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dunajska Streda is 100% better than FK Košice in terms of win rate.
| Dunajska Streda | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| FK Košice | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 3.75 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.20 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Dukla Banská Bystrica2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs FK Košice1-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Ružomberok5-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Žilina3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Zemplín Michalovce3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Spartak Trnava2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs AS Trencin4-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Slovan Bratislava2-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Skalica6-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Podbrezová5-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs AS Trencin5-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Dunajska Streda0-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Žilina2-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Zemplín Michalovce1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Komárno1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ružomberok2-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Spartak Trnava2-5
- 06/09/2026Wvs Dukla Banská Bystrica3-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Podbrezová2-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Slovan Bratislava1-2
Goal thresholds
| Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.50 (2/40) | 13.50 (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 15 | 8 | 7 |
| Overall | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.33 | 9.50 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 22 | 19 | 3 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FK Košice posts a 100% higher average cards per match than Dunajska Streda.
| Overall | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.33 (3/3) | 2.50 (2/2) | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 10 | 5 | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dunajska Streda | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |

