Streaks - Skalica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Skalica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Skalica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Skalica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Skalica — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Skalica — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Žilina
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Žilina — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Žilina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Žilina — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Žilina — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Žilina — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Skalica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Skalica — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Skalica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Skalica — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Skalica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Skalica — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Žilina
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Žilina — both teams score (BTTS) in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Žilina — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Žilina — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Žilina — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Žilina — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Žilina is 50% better than Skalica in terms of win rate.
| Skalica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
| Žilina | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 100% | 70% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Ružomberok0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Spartak Trnava1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs AS Trencin0-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Slovan Bratislava1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Podbrezová0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Dukla Banská Bystrica2-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Komárno0-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Dunajska Streda1-6
- 22/08/2026Lvs Zemplín Michalovce0-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs FK Košice2-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs Zemplín Michalovce4-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs FK Košice2-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Dunajska Streda2-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Ružomberok2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs AS Trencin2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Slovan Bratislava3-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Podbrezová3-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Spartak Trnava3-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Komárno2-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Dukla Banská Bystrica4-3
Goal thresholds
| Skalica | Žilina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Skalica | Žilina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Skalica | Žilina | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Skalica posts a 86% higher average cards per match than Žilina.
| Overall | Skalica | Žilina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (4/4) | 6.50 (2/2) | 3.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 20 | 13 | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Skalica | Žilina | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 60% (12/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

