Streaks - Arbroath
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arbroath — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arbroath — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arbroath — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Arbroath — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Arbroath — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ayr Utd
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ayr Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Ayr Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ayr Utd — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ayr Utd — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ayr Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Arbroath
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arbroath — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arbroath — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arbroath — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arbroath — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arbroath — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Ayr Utd
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ayr Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ayr Utd is 25% better than Arbroath in terms of win rate.
| Arbroath | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.55 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
| Ayr Utd | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Raith Rovers0-4
- 24/10/2026Lvs Livingston0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Inverness CT0-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Morton1-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Partick0-3
- 25/09/2026Wvs Queen's Park2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Stenhousemuir0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Raith Rovers0-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs Dunfermline1-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Livingston1-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Queen's Park3-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Partick0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Dunfermline1-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Livingston2-1
- 25/09/2026Lvs Stenhousemuir0-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Queen's Park2-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Inverness CT1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Partick0-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Morton1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Raith Rovers0-2
Goal thresholds
| Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (2/40) | 9.00 (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 5.25 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Corners Earned | 21 | 21 | — |
| Overall | Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 4.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Corners Against | 18 | 18 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ayr Utd posts a 44% higher average cards per match than Arbroath.
| Overall | Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.80 (5/5) | 6.25 (4/4) | 9.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 25% (1/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Total Cards | 34 | 25 | 9 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | 4 | 9 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Arbroath | Ayr Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

