Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Inverness CT
Streaks - Inverness CT
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Inverness CT — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inverness CT — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inverness CT — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Inverness CT — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Inverness CT — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Livingston
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Livingston — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Livingston — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Livingston — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Livingston — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Livingston — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Inverness CT
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Inverness CT — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inverness CT — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inverness CT — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inverness CT — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inverness CT — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Livingston
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Livingston — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Livingston — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Livingston — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Livingston — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Livingston — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Inverness CT is 29% better than Livingston in terms of win rate.
| Inverness CT | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Livingston | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Dunfermline1-5
- 24/10/2026Wvs Raith Rovers2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Arbroath2-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Queen's Park1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Stenhousemuir2-0
- 25/09/2026Wvs Morton2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Livingston2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Ayr Utd3-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Raith Rovers0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Stenhousemuir1-3
- 30/10/2026Wvs Stenhousemuir3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Arbroath1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Dunfermline0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Partick1-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Ayr Utd1-2
- 25/09/2026Wvs Raith Rovers2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Inverness CT2-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Morton4-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Stenhousemuir0-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Arbroath0-1
Goal thresholds
| Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.71 (7/40) | — | 10.71 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (7/7) | — | 100% (7/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | — | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | — | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | — | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | — | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | — | 29% (2/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.37 | 4.14 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (9/27) | 29% (2/7) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (22/27) | 86% (6/7) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (15/27) | 57% (4/7) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (14/27) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 37% (10/27) | 29% (2/7) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 19% (5/27) | 0% (0/7) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/27) | 0% (0/7) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/27) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 118 | 29 | 89 |
| Overall | Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.26 | 5.71 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (9/27) | 29% (2/7) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 89% (24/27) | 86% (6/7) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 81% (22/27) | 86% (6/7) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (18/27) | 71% (5/7) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 52% (14/27) | 43% (3/7) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 48% (13/27) | 29% (2/7) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 26% (7/27) | 14% (1/7) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/27) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 169 | 40 | 129 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.04 (27/27) | 3.86 (7/7) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (27/27) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 89% (24/27) | 86% (6/7) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (21/27) | 71% (5/7) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 59% (16/27) | 57% (4/7) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (8/27) | 14% (1/7) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 26% (7/27) | 14% (1/7) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (3/27) | 14% (1/7) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 7% (2/27) | 14% (1/7) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 109 | 27 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Inverness CT | Livingston | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

