Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Queen's Park
Streaks - Queen's Park
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Queen's Park — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Queen's Park — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Queen's Park — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Queen's Park — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Partick
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Partick — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Partick — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Partick — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Partick — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Partick — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Queen's Park
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Queen's Park — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Queen's Park — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Queen's Park — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Queen's Park — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Queen's Park — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Partick
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Partick — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Partick — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Partick — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Partick — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Partick — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Partick is 167% better than Queen's Park in terms of win rate.
| Queen's Park | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.05 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Partick | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Ayr Utd2-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs Dunfermline0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Morton0-2
- 13/10/2026Wvs Inverness CT2-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Raith Rovers0-2
- 25/09/2026Lvs Arbroath1-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Ayr Utd0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Dunfermline0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Morton2-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Partick0-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Morton2-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Stenhousemuir3-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs Dunfermline1-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Ayr Utd1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Livingston2-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Arbroath3-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Raith Rovers0-0
- 15/09/2026Lvs Stenhousemuir0-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Ayr Utd1-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Queen's Park0-0
Goal thresholds
| Queen's Park | Partick | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Queen's Park | Partick | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Queen's Park | Partick | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Queen's Park | Partick | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (9/9) | — | 3.67 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 89% (8/9) | — | 89% (8/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 89% (8/9) | — | 89% (8/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 44% (4/9) | — | 44% (4/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (3/9) | — | 33% (3/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 22% (2/9) | — | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (1/9) | — | 11% (1/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 11% (1/9) | — | 11% (1/9) |
Total Cards | 33 | — | 33 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | — | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Queen's Park | Partick | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

