Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Raith Rovers
Streaks - Raith Rovers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Raith Rovers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Raith Rovers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Raith Rovers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Raith Rovers — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Raith Rovers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Dunfermline
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dunfermline — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dunfermline — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dunfermline — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dunfermline — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dunfermline — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Raith Rovers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Raith Rovers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raith Rovers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Raith Rovers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Dunfermline
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dunfermline — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunfermline — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunfermline — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunfermline — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dunfermline — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Raith Rovers is 57% better than Dunfermline in terms of win rate.
| Raith Rovers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Dunfermline | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Arbroath4-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Inverness CT0-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Stenhousemuir1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Queen's Park2-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Morton2-1
- 25/09/2026Lvs Livingston0-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Partick0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Arbroath4-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Inverness CT2-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Dunfermline0-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Inverness CT5-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Stenhousemuir1-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Queen's Park1-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs Partick1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Livingston0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ayr Utd1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Morton1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Queen's Park2-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Arbroath1-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Raith Rovers1-0
Goal thresholds
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.67 (3/40) | — | 7.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | — | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.20 | 3.50 | 4.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Corners Earned | 21 | 7 | 14 |
| Overall | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 2.40 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Corners Against | 12 | 3 | 9 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Raith Rovers posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Dunfermline.
| Overall | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (5/5) | 5.00 (2/2) | 4.67 (3/3) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 100% (2/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 50% (1/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Total Cards | 24 | 10 | 14 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

