Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Nafta
Streaks - Nafta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nafta — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nafta — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nafta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nafta — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nafta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Olimpija Ljubljana
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olimpija Ljubljana — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Olimpija Ljubljana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olimpija Ljubljana — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Olimpija Ljubljana — over 49.5 booking points (8/8, 100%)
- Olimpija Ljubljana — under 4.5 offsides (8/8, 100%)
Series - Nafta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nafta — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nafta — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Olimpija Ljubljana
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Olimpija Ljubljana — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpija Ljubljana — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpija Ljubljana — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpija Ljubljana — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpija Ljubljana — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Olimpija Ljubljana is 33% better than Nafta in terms of win rate.
| Nafta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Olimpija Ljubljana | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.10 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Celje0-4
- 28/10/2026Dvs Aluminij0-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Mura0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Bravo1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Koper0-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Brinje-Grosuplje2-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Radomlje3-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Maribor2-3
- 21/08/2026Lvs Olimpija Ljubljana0-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Celje1-3
Goal thresholds
| Nafta | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Nafta | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Nafta | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Nafta | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.00 (8/8) | — | 6.00 (8/8) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | — | 100% (8/8) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | — | 100% (8/8) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | — | 100% (8/8) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | — | 100% (8/8) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 88% (7/8) | — | 88% (7/8) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 63% (5/8) | — | 63% (5/8) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (3/8) | — | 38% (3/8) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (1/8) | — | 13% (1/8) |
Total Cards | 48 | — | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | — | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Nafta | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

