Football Stats
Herb Municipal
MunicipalAvg. points/match 1.80
Guatemala / Liga Nacional8 November 2026 at 00:00
Herb Aurora
AuroraAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

5 meetings — from the perspective of Municipal

3W — Municipal1D1W — Aurora

Streaks - Municipal

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Municipal — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Municipal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Municipal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Municipal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Municipal — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Aurora

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Aurora — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Aurora — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aurora — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Municipal

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Municipal — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Aurora

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Aurora — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Aurora — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/09Herb AuroraAurora1–2Herb MunicipalMunicipal
15/03Herb MunicipalMunicipal4–1Herb AuroraAurora
25/01Herb AuroraAurora2–2Herb MunicipalMunicipal
05/10Herb AuroraAurora1–0Herb MunicipalMunicipal
26/07Herb MunicipalMunicipal2–1Herb AuroraAurora

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Municipal is 25% better than Aurora in terms of win rate.

MunicipalHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.80
2.20
Scored
2.00
0.90
1.45
Conceded
0.60
0.90
0.75
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
AuroraHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
3.60
3.10
Scored
1.50
1.40
1.45
Conceded
1.10
2.20
1.65
BTTS %
60%
80%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%

Last 10 matches

Municipal is +43% better in terms of goals scored
2.00 goals/match
Municipal at home
1.40 goals/match
Aurora away

Goal thresholds

MunicipalAurora
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMunicipalAurora
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Liga Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Municipal18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Aurora18639211.17
10Team H18549191.06
11Team I184410160.89
12Team J183312120.67

Sample table layout — Guatemala, real data coming soon.