Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Oxford United
Streaks - Oxford United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oxford United — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Oxford United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Oxford United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Reading
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Reading — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Reading — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Reading — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Reading — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Oxford United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oxford United — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oxford United — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oxford United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Reading
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Reading — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reading — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reading — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Oxford United is 33% better than Reading in terms of win rate.
| Oxford United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Reading | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Barnsley1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Stockport County1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Bradford0-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Wigan2-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Mansfield Town1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Notts County2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cambridge United1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Burton Albion3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Leicester4-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Huddersfield1-3
- 31/10/2026Dvs Plymouth0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Barnsley2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Leyton Orient1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Wigan0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Milton Keynes Dons5-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Bradford1-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Wycombe2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Notts County2-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Cambridge United1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Blackpool3-1
Goal thresholds
| Oxford United | Reading | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Oxford United | Reading | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Oxford United | Reading | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Oxford United | Reading | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (2/2) | 4.00 (2/2) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Total Cards | 8 | 8 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Oxford United | Reading | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

