Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Wigan
Streaks - Wigan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wigan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Wigan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wigan — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wigan — over 19.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
- Wigan — under 49.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
Streaks - Mansfield Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mansfield Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mansfield Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mansfield Town — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Mansfield Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Mansfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Wigan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Wigan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wigan — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wigan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wigan — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wigan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Mansfield Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mansfield Town is 50% better than Wigan in terms of win rate.
| Wigan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.10 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Mansfield Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Bromley3-2
- 27/10/2026Lvs Leicester0-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs Huddersfield1-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Oxford United1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Reading1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Stevenage0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Wycombe0-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Sheffield Wednesday0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Stockport County0-4
- 02/09/2026Wvs Milton Keynes Dons3-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Notts County0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Blackpool4-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs AFC Wimbledon3-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Oxford United1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Bromley2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Burton Albion2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Huddersfield0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Bradford0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Reading0-5
- 30/08/2026Wvs Luton5-2
Goal thresholds
| Wigan | Mansfield Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Wigan | Mansfield Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Wigan | Mansfield Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mansfield Town posts a 67% higher average cards per match than Wigan.
| Overall | Wigan | Mansfield Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (5/5) | 3.00 (2/2) | 5.00 (3/3) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (4/5) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Total Cards | 21 | 6 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Wigan | Mansfield Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

