Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Luton
Streaks - Luton
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Luton — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Luton — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Luton — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Luton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Luton — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Cambridge United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cambridge United — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Cambridge United — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cambridge United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Cambridge United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cambridge United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Luton
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Luton — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Luton — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Luton — wins the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Luton — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Luton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Cambridge United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cambridge United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambridge United — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambridge United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambridge United — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Luton is 71% better than Cambridge United in terms of win rate.
| Luton | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.80 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Cambridge United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.70 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Dvs Huddersfield1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Peterborough2-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Doncaster3-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Leicester2-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Barnsley2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Milton Keynes Dons1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Wycombe4-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Bradford0-1
- 10/09/2026Lvs Stevenage1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Leyton Orient1-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Leyton Orient0-3
- 27/10/2026Dvs Sheffield Wednesday1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Plymouth2-3
- 20/10/2026Dvs Wycombe2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Barnsley2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Blackpool1-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs AFC Wimbledon1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Oxford United1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Reading2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Burton Albion2-2
Goal thresholds
| Luton | Cambridge United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Luton | Cambridge United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Luton | Cambridge United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Luton posts a 305% higher average cards per match than Cambridge United.
| Overall | Luton | Cambridge United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (21/21) | 4.05 (20/20) | 1.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 86% (18/21) | 90% (18/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 81% (17/21) | 85% (17/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 57% (12/21) | 60% (12/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (6/21) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 82 | 81 | 1 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 1 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Luton | Cambridge United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

