Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Polessya
Streaks - Polessya
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Polessya — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Polessya — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Polessya — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Polessya — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Polessya — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Veres Rivne
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Veres Rivne — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Veres Rivne — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Veres Rivne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Veres Rivne — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- Veres Rivne — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
Series - Polessya
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Polessya — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polessya — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polessya — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polessya — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Polessya — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
Series - Veres Rivne
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Veres Rivne — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Veres Rivne — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Veres Rivne — loses the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Veres Rivne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Veres Rivne — doesn't win the 1st half in 17 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Polessya is 225% better than Veres Rivne in terms of win rate.
| Polessya | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
| Veres Rivne | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Last 10 matches
- 23/10/2026Wvs Obolon'-Brovar3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Dynamo Kyiv3-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Bukovyna2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Kryvbas KR1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Livyi Bereh1-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Kudrivka5-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Shakhtar Donetsk2-0
- 17/08/2026Lvs Zorya Luhansk1-2
- 10/08/2026Wvs FC Kharkiv3-1
- 02/08/2026Wvs Chornomorets2-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Chornomorets1-3
- 23/10/2026Lvs Kolos Kovalivka0-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Obolon'-Brovar0-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Shakhtar Donetsk0-3
- 03/10/2026Wvs Kudrivka2-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Karpaty1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Zorya Luhansk1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs LNZ Cherkasy1-0
- 14/08/2026Dvs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi0-0
- 09/08/2026Lvs Dynamo Kyiv1-2
Goal thresholds
| Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (2/40) | 10.50 (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.33 | 5.33 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Corners Earned | 32 | 32 | — |
| Overall | Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 5.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (5/6) | 83% (5/6) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Corners Against | 33 | 33 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (6/6) | 3.50 (6/6) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (5/6) | 83% (5/6) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) | — |
Total Cards | 21 | 21 | — |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 5 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Polessya | Veres Rivne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

