Streaks - Imisli FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Imisli FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Imisli FK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Imisli FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Imisli FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Imisli FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sumqayıt
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sumqayıt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Sumqayıt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sumqayıt — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Sumqayıt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sumqayıt — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Imisli FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Imisli FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Sumqayıt
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sumqayıt — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sumqayıt — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sumqayıt — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sumqayıt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sumqayıt — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Imisli FK is 20% better than Sumqayıt in terms of win rate.
| Imisli FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.90 | 2.05 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
| Sumqayıt | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Imisli FK | Sumqayıt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Imisli FK | Sumqayıt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Imisli FK | Sumqayıt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Imisli FK | Sumqayıt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 7.00 (2/2) | — | 7.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 14 | — | 14 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | — | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Imisli FK | Sumqayıt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

