Streaks - Qarabag
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Qarabag — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Qarabag — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Qarabag — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Qarabag — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Qarabag — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Turan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Turan — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Turan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Turan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Turan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Turan — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)
Series - Qarabag
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Qarabag — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qarabag — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qarabag — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qarabag — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qarabag — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Turan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Turan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Qarabag is 11% better than Turan in terms of win rate.
| Qarabag | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 1.10 | 2.30 |
Scored | 2.10 | 0.80 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.30 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
| Turan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (4/40) | 8.00 (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 4.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 80 | 80 | — |
| Overall | Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.60 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 112 | 112 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Total Cards | 74 | 74 | — |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Qarabag | Turan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

