Football Stats
Herb Budućnost Banovići
Budućnost BanovićiAvg. points/match 1.05
Herb Posušje
PosušjeAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Budućnost Banovići

Streaks - Budućnost Banovići

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Budućnost Banovići — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Budućnost Banovići — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Budućnost Banovići — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Budućnost Banovići — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Budućnost Banovići — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Posušje

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Posušje — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Posušje — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Posušje — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Posušje — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Posušje — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Budućnost Banovići

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Budućnost Banovići — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budućnost Banovići — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budućnost Banovići — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Budućnost Banovići — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Posušje

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Posušje — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Posušje — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 15 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/06Herb Budućnost BanovićiBudućnost Banovići1–0Herb PosušjePosušje
14/11Herb PosušjePosušje7–0Herb Budućnost BanovićiBudućnost Banovići

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Posušje is 60% better than Budućnost Banovići in terms of win rate.

Budućnost BanovićiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.70
2.65
Scored
1.50
0.60
1.05
Conceded
1.10
2.10
1.60
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
PosušjeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.70
2.10
Scored
0.90
1.30
1.10
Conceded
0.60
1.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%

Last 10 matches

Budućnost Banovići is +15% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Budućnost Banovići at home
1.30 goals/match
Posušje away

Goal thresholds

Budućnost BanovićiPosušje
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBudućnost BanovićiPosušje
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
1st League - FBiH — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Posušje12831272.25
2Travnik12813252.08
3Sloboda Tuzla12732242.00
4Stupčanica Olovo12723231.92
5Igman Konjic12642221.83
6GOŠK Gabela12624201.67
7TOŠK Tešanj12525171.42
8Jedinstvo Bihać12444161.33
9Vitez12435151.25
10Zvijezda Gradačac12426141.17
11Bratstvo Gračanica12354141.17
12Radnik Hadžići12417131.08
13Tomislav12327110.92
15Čapljina1222880.67
16Rudar Kakanj1222880.67