Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Lincoln Red Imps FC
Streaks - Lincoln Red Imps FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lincoln Red Imps FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Lincoln Red Imps FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lincoln Red Imps FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
- Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
Streaks - College 1975
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- College 1975 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- College 1975 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
- College 1975 — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
- College 1975 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)
- College 1975 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)
Series - Lincoln Red Imps FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 19.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lincoln Red Imps FC — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - College 1975
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 College 1975 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lincoln Red Imps FC is 233% better than College 1975 in terms of win rate.
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| College 1975 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.70 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Hound Dogs5-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Lions Gibraltar3-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Twente1-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs Lynx2-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Brann1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Europa2-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Mons Calpe1-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Europa Point4-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Glacis United2-0
- 27/08/2026Wvs Larne2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Mons Calpe0-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Glacis United2-4
- 25/10/2026Lvs St Joseph S Fc0-5
- 11/10/2026Lvs Europa Point0-7
- 18/09/2026Lvs Magpies2-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Lynx2-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Lions Gibraltar1-2
- 21/08/2026Dvs Hound Dogs1-1
- 04/03/2026Lvs Mons Calpe0-2
- 21/02/2026Dvs Manchester 621-1
Goal thresholds
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 42% (8/19) | 56% (9/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (12/19) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 69% (11/16) |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (6/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (6/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Failed to score | 33% (3/9) | 75% (6/8) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 42% (8/19) | 56% (9/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (12/19) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 69% (11/16) |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 78% (7/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 1.5 | 56% (5/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Failed to score | 44% (4/9) | 50% (4/8) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 42% (8/19) | 56% (9/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (12/19) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 69% (11/16) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.20 (5/40) | 12.20 (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.92 | 2.92 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 54% (7/13) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 38% (5/13) | 38% (5/13) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) | — |
Corners Earned | 38 | 38 | — |
| Overall | Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.31 | 6.31 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (11/13) | 85% (11/13) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 77% (10/13) | 77% (10/13) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 54% (7/13) | 54% (7/13) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 54% (7/13) | 54% (7/13) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (5/13) | 38% (5/13) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 31% (4/13) | 31% (4/13) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 23% (3/13) | — |
Corners Against | 82 | 82 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.53 (19/19) | 5.53 (19/19) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (19/19) | 100% (19/19) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (18/19) | 95% (18/19) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 84% (16/19) | 84% (16/19) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 74% (14/19) | 74% (14/19) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (13/19) | 68% (13/19) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 42% (8/19) | 42% (8/19) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 32% (6/19) | 32% (6/19) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) | — |
Total Cards | 105 | 105 | — |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lincoln Red Imps FC | College 1975 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |

