Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Mons Calpe
Streaks - Mons Calpe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mons Calpe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Mons Calpe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/9, 100%)
- Mons Calpe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mons Calpe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Mons Calpe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
Streaks - Magpies
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Magpies — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Magpies — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
- Magpies — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Magpies — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Magpies — over 19.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
Series - Mons Calpe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mons Calpe — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mons Calpe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Magpies
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Magpies — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Magpies — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Magpies — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Magpies — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Magpies — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mons Calpe is 9% better than Magpies in terms of win rate.
| Mons Calpe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Magpies | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs College 19750-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hound Dogs4-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Lynx3-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Europa2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Lincoln Red Imps FC1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Glacis United2-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs St Joseph S Fc1-2
- 25/04/2026Lvs Europa1-4
- 18/04/2026Wvs St Joseph S Fc3-2
- 12/04/2026Wvs Lynx3-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs St Joseph S Fc1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Glacis United3-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Europa Point6-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs College 19753-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Hound Dogs4-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Europa1-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Lynx2-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Lions Gibraltar1-1
- 05/03/2026Lvs Lincoln Red Imps FC1-2
- 20/02/2026Wvs Europa Point3-0
Goal thresholds
| Mons Calpe | Magpies | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 72% (13/18) | 69% (11/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 89% (16/18) | 81% (13/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (10/18) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (14/18) | 75% (12/16) |
| Mons Calpe | Magpies | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 | 44% (4/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 2.5 | 22% (2/9) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/6) |
Failed to score | 22% (2/9) | 33% (2/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 72% (13/18) | 69% (11/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 89% (16/18) | 81% (13/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (10/18) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (14/18) | 75% (12/16) |
| Mons Calpe | Magpies | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (9/9) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (6/9) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (3/9) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/6) |
Failed to score | 22% (2/9) | 67% (4/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 72% (13/18) | 69% (11/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 89% (16/18) | 81% (13/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (10/18) | 56% (9/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (14/18) | 75% (12/16) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Mons Calpe | Magpies | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (2/2) | — | 3.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 6 | — | 6 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mons Calpe | Magpies | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

