Streaks - AS Roma
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AS Roma — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- AS Roma — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- AS Roma — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- AS Roma — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- AS Roma — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Sassuolo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sassuolo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sassuolo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sassuolo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sassuolo — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Sassuolo — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - AS Roma
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AS Roma — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sassuolo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sassuolo — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sassuolo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sassuolo — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sassuolo — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sassuolo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AS Roma is 160% better than Sassuolo in terms of win rate.
| AS Roma | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 59% | 54% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.80 | 13.20 | 16.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 12.40 | 11.75 |
| Sassuolo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 2.70 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 13.00 | 12.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 10.10 | 10.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Manchester United2-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Udinese5-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Cagliari4-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Napoli3-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Slovan Bratislava4-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Genoa2-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid3-4
- 11/10/2026Dvs Como0-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Inter2-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Torino2-0
Goal thresholds
| AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (40/40) | 9.60 (20/20) | 9.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.75 | 5.65 | 3.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 50% (10/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 190 | 113 | 77 |
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 3.95 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 79 | 111 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sassuolo posts a 7% higher average cards per match than AS Roma.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 170 | 82 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. AS Roma is 39% better than Sassuolo in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.90 | 18.50 | 13.30 |
Shots on target / match | 5.55 | 6.30 | 4.80 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 7.30 | 4.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.8% | 15.1% | 12.0% |
Shots per goal | 7.23 | 6.61 | 8.31 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.52 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.85 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. AS Roma is 73% better than Sassuolo in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.76 | 2.23 | 1.29 |
xGA (Against) | 1.58 | 1.46 | 1.71 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | AS Roma | Sassuolo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |

