
2026/27 Cagliari — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 1.30 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cagliari — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cagliari — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cagliari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cagliari — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cagliari — doesn't win the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cagliari — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Cagliari — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cagliari — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cagliari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Cagliari — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cagliari — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cagliari — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cagliari — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cagliari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Cagliari — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 0.90 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.30 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.10 | 9.50 | 10.50 |
Shots on target / match | 3.80 | 3.00 | 4.33 |
Shots off target / match | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.33 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 5.3% | 11.1% |
Shots per goal | 11.22 | 19.00 | 9.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.22 | 6.00 | 3.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.44 | 4.50 | 4.40 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.78 | 3.25 | 2.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 208% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.14 | 0.48 | 1.48 |
xGA (Against) | 1.94 | 2.47 | 1.67 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.53 (19/20) | 9.70 (10/10) | 9.33 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 90% (9/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 60% (6/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 40% (4/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 10% (1/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 10% (1/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 4.90 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 88 | 49 | 39 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.80 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 48 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (20/20) | 3.10 (10/10) | 2.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 60 | 31 | 29 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 4 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Cagliari's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Cagliari's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.