Streaks - Monza
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Monza — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Monza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Monza — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Monza — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Monza — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Atalanta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atalanta — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Atalanta — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atalanta — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Atalanta — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Monza
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Monza — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monza — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monza — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monza — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Atalanta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Monza is 33% better than Atalanta in terms of win rate.
| Monza | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | 12.22 | 13.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 13.22 | 12.21 |
| Atalanta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.60 | 11.90 | 14.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 12.00 | 11.55 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atalanta posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Monza.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.82 (39/40) | 8.16 (19/20) | 9.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 68% (13/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 53% (10/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 42% (8/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 26% (5/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 21% (4/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 16% (3/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 11% (2/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 0% (0/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 0% (0/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.63 | 4.70 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 185 | 94 | 91 |
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.30 | 3.70 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 172 | 74 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Monza posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Atalanta.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.58 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 3.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 143 | 79 | 64 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Atalanta is 17% better than Monza in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.45 | 12.40 | 14.50 |
Shots on target / match | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.20 |
Shots off target / match | 4.85 | 4.40 | 5.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.3% | 13.7% | 11.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.15 | 7.29 | 9.06 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.21 | 3.18 | 3.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Monza posts a 115% higher offsides per match than Atalanta.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.80 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.05 | 2.80 | 1.30 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.63 |
xGA (Against) | 1.62 | 1.53 | 1.71 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Monza | Atalanta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

