Football Stats
Herb Parma
ParmaAvg. points/match 1.05
Italy / Serie A7 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Bologna
BolognaAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Parma

2W — Parma4D4W — Bologna

Streaks - Parma

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Parma — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Parma — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Parma — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Parma — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Parma — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)

Streaks - Bologna

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bologna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Bologna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Bologna — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Bologna — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Bologna — over 6.5 corners (8/10, 80%)

Series - Parma

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Parma — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Parma — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Parma — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Parma — under 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Parma — under 3.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Bologna

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Bologna — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bologna — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bologna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bologna — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bologna — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02Herb BolognaBologna0–1Herb ParmaParma
02/11Herb ParmaParma1–3Herb BolognaBologna
22/02Herb ParmaParma2–0Herb BolognaBologna
06/10Herb BolognaBologna0–0Herb ParmaParma
07/02Herb ParmaParma0–3Herb BolognaBologna
28/09Herb BolognaBologna4–1Herb ParmaParma
12/07Herb ParmaParma2–2Herb BolognaBologna
24/11Herb BolognaBologna2–2Herb ParmaParma
13/05Herb BolognaBologna4–1Herb ParmaParma
22/12Herb ParmaParma0–0Herb BolognaBologna

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bologna is 33% better than Parma in terms of win rate.

ParmaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.50
2.25
Scored
0.90
0.80
0.85
Conceded
1.10
1.70
1.40
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
45%
39%
42%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
7.00
9.37
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
9.70
10.74
BolognaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.80
2.80
Scored
1.20
1.40
1.30
Conceded
1.60
1.40
1.50
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
55%
49%
52%
Avg. shots/match
13.10
10.20
11.65
Avg. fouls/match
14.30
11.50
12.90

Last 10 matches

Bologna is +56% better in terms of goals scored
0.90 goals/match
Parma at home
1.40 goals/match
Bologna away

Goal thresholds

ParmaBologna
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Parma posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Bologna.

OverallParmaBologna
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (39/40)
9.53 (19/20)
8.75 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (31/39)
84% (16/19)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
62% (24/39)
79% (15/19)
45% (9/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
54% (21/39)
68% (13/19)
40% (8/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
36% (14/39)
42% (8/19)
30% (6/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (13/39)
42% (8/19)
25% (5/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (10/39)
26% (5/19)
25% (5/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
23% (9/39)
21% (4/19)
25% (5/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (7/39)
16% (3/19)
20% (4/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (4/39)
16% (3/19)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallParmaBologna
Corners Earned Match
3.73
3.45
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
20% (4/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
149
69
80

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bologna posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Parma.

OverallParmaBologna
Match Cards AVG
3.20 (40/40)
2.80 (20/20)
3.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
128
56
72
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Bologna is 22% better than Parma in terms of shots per match.

OverallParmaBologna
Shots / match
10.55
9.50
11.60
Shots on target / match
3.65
3.30
4.00
Shots off target / match
4.80
4.70
4.90
Shot conversion rate
10.4%
8.4%
12.1%
Shots per goal
9.59
11.88
8.29
Shots on target per goal
3.32
4.13
2.86
Shots Over 10.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 11.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots Over 12.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots Over 13.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Shots Over 14.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Bologna posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Parma.

OverallParmaBologna
Match Offsides AVG
4.05
4.33
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (17/19)
89% (8/9)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (14/19)
78% (7/9)
70% (7/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
68% (13/19)
78% (7/9)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.95
1.44
2.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (15/19)
67% (6/9)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
37% (7/19)
22% (2/9)
50% (5/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Bologna is 71% better than Parma in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallParmaBologna
xG (For)
1.09
0.80
1.37
xGA (Against)
1.60
1.86
1.34

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallParmaBologna
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lazio10910282.80
2Inter10811252.50
3AS Roma10730242.40
4Como10721232.30
5AC Milan10631212.10
6Frosinone10622202.00
7Juventus10523171.70
8Napoli10424141.40
9Bologna10424141.40
10Torino10415131.30
11Genoa10415131.30
12Cagliari10415131.30
13Atalanta10325111.10
14Lecce1030790.90
15Parma1022680.80
16Fiorentina1022680.80
17Sassuolo1022680.80
18Monza1021770.70
19Udinese1012750.50
20Venezia1010930.30