Streaks - Venezia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Venezia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Venezia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Venezia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Venezia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Venezia — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Udinese
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Udinese — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Udinese — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Udinese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Udinese — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Udinese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Venezia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Venezia — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Venezia — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Venezia — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Venezia — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Venezia — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Udinese
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Udinese — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Udinese — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Udinese — under 39.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Udinese — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Udinese — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Venezia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 58% | 58% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.90 | 13.10 | 15.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 12.00 | 11.55 |
| Udinese | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.95 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 43% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | 11.40 | 13.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | 12.20 | 12.05 |
Last 10 matches
Goal thresholds
| Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.43 (40/40) | 9.60 (20/20) | 9.25 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.60 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 92 | 82 |
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.08 | 5.00 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 203 | 100 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Venezia posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Udinese.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.10 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 2.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 124 | 69 | 55 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Udinese is 7% better than Venezia in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.10 | 13.60 | 14.60 |
Shots on target / match | 4.25 | 4.10 | 4.40 |
Shots off target / match | 6.25 | 6.00 | 6.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.0% | 4.4% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 16.59 | 22.67 | 13.27 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.00 | 6.83 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Venezia posts a 125% higher offsides per match than Udinese.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.37 | 4.50 | 4.22 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 90% (9/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 80% (8/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 80% (8/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.84 | 2.50 | 1.11 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 80% (8/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 47% (9/19) | 70% (7/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (6/19) | 50% (5/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Venezia is 12% better than Udinese in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.29 | 1.37 | 1.22 |
xGA (Against) | 2.20 | 2.05 | 2.34 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Venezia | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

