Football Stats
Herb FC Aarau
FC AarauAvg. points/match 1.55
Switzerland / Challenge League6 November 2026 at 20:15
Herb FC WIL 1900
FC WIL 1900Avg. points/match 1.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Aarau

2W — FC Aarau6D2W — FC WIL 1900

Streaks - FC Aarau

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Aarau — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Aarau — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Aarau — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Aarau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Aarau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - FC WIL 1900

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC WIL 1900 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC WIL 1900 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC WIL 1900 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC WIL 1900 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC WIL 1900 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Aarau

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Aarau — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Aarau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Aarau — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Aarau — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Aarau — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - FC WIL 1900

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC WIL 1900 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC WIL 1900 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/08Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19002–2Herb FC AarauFC Aarau
25/04Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19002–2Herb FC AarauFC Aarau
07/02Herb FC AarauFC Aarau2–2Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900
24/10Herb FC AarauFC Aarau2–0Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900
01/08Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19001–3Herb FC AarauFC Aarau
09/05Herb FC AarauFC Aarau2–4Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900
16/03Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19002–2Herb FC AarauFC Aarau
24/11Herb FC AarauFC Aarau1–1Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900
26/07Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19002–2Herb FC AarauFC Aarau
17/05Herb FC AarauFC Aarau0–4Herb FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Aarau is 33% better than FC WIL 1900 in terms of win rate.

FC AarauHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.30
3.25
Scored
2.00
1.60
1.80
Conceded
1.20
1.70
1.45
BTTS %
80%
90%
85%
Clean sheet %
20%
0%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
FC WIL 1900HomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.40
3.55
Scored
1.80
1.40
1.60
Conceded
1.90
2.00
1.95
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%

Last 10 matches

FC Aarau is +43% better in terms of goals scored
2.00 goals/match
FC Aarau at home
1.40 goals/match
FC WIL 1900 away

Goal thresholds

FC AarauFC WIL 1900
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFC AarauFC WIL 1900
Match Corners AVG
14.50 (2/40)
14.50 (2/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC AarauFC WIL 1900
Corners Earned Match
7.50
7.50
—
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Corners Earned
15
15
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallFC AarauFC WIL 1900
Match Cards AVG
6.67 (3/3)
6.67 (3/3)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Total Cards
20
20
—
Highest in a Match
8
8
—
Lowest in a Match
5
5
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC AarauFC WIL 1900
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2FC Winterthur12732242.00
3Yverdon Sport12642221.83
4SC Kriens12444161.33
5Neuchatel Xamax FC12516161.33
6FC Aarau12435151.25
7Étoile Carouge12345131.08
8Rapperswil12327110.92
9FC WIL 190012255110.92
10Stade Nyonnais1222880.67