Football Stats
Herb FC Zurich
Switzerland flagFC Zurich
4. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Zurich — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF13
GA11
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF12
GA15
GD-3
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D2
L4
GF25
GA26
GD-1
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Zurich — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Zurich — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Zurich — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Zurich — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Zurich — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Zurich — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Zurich — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11BSC Young Boys3–5Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich
24/10Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich2–1FC Luzern
18/10FC Aarau2–0Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich
10/10Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich4–2FC Thun
19/09FC Sion1–1Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich
13/09Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich2–1FC Vaduz
05/09Grasshoppers2–2Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich
01/09Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich2–4BSC Young Boys
29/08Lausanne2–3Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich
22/08Herb FC ZurichFC Zurich1–2FC Basel 1893

FC Zurich — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.90
3.30
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
1.10
1.20
2.30
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.78
Avg. fouls/match
13.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.27
12.40
12.17
Shots on target / match
4.55
4.80
4.33
Shots off target / match
5.09
5.20
5.00
Shot conversion rate
17.0%
17.7%
16.4%
Shots per goal
5.87
5.64
6.08
Shots on target per goal
2.17
2.18
2.17
Shots Over 10.5
73% (8/11)
60% (3/5)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/5)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.55
2.80
2.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.80
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.56 (18/20)
10.44 (9/10)
10.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
56% (5/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
11% (1/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
4.10
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
80
41
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
91
44
47
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Zurich's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
0-5
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)
2-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (25%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

FC Zurich's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
5
2 (17%)
6
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
2
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50