Football Stats
Herb FC Winterthur
FC WinterthurAvg. points/match 1.45
Switzerland / Challenge League7 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Étoile Carouge
Étoile CarougeAvg. points/match 1.15

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

1 meeting — from the perspective of FC Winterthur

Streaks - FC Winterthur

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Winterthur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Winterthur — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Winterthur — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Winterthur — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Winterthur — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Étoile Carouge

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Étoile Carouge — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Étoile Carouge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Étoile Carouge — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Étoile Carouge — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Étoile Carouge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Winterthur

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Winterthur — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Winterthur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 22 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Winterthur — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Winterthur — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Winterthur — under 4.5 offsides in 23 matches in a row

Series - Étoile Carouge

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Étoile Carouge — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Étoile Carouge — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Étoile Carouge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Étoile Carouge — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Étoile Carouge — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/09Herb Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge0–1Herb FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Winterthur is 33% better than Étoile Carouge in terms of win rate.

FC WinterthurHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
3.50
3.40
Scored
2.20
1.60
1.90
Conceded
1.10
1.90
1.50
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Étoile CarougeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
3.40
2.95
Scored
1.30
1.30
1.30
Conceded
1.20
2.10
1.65
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Last 10 matches

FC Winterthur is +69% better in terms of goals scored
2.20 goals/match
FC Winterthur at home
1.30 goals/match
Étoile Carouge away

Goal thresholds

FC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge
Match Corners AVG
10.67 (6/40)
10.67 (6/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge
Corners Earned Match
3.65
3.65
—
More Corners Than Opponent
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Corners Earned
73
73
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallFC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge
Match Cards AVG
5.40 (20/20)
5.40 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
—
Total Cards
108
108
—
Highest in a Match
10
10
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2FC Winterthur12732242.00
3Yverdon Sport12642221.83
4SC Kriens12444161.33
5Neuchatel Xamax FC12516161.33
6FC Aarau12435151.25
7Étoile Carouge12345131.08
8Rapperswil12327110.92
9FC WIL 190012255110.92
10Stade Nyonnais1222880.67