Football Stats
Herb FC Luzern
Switzerland flagFC Luzern
8. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Luzern — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF12
GA10
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF7
GA15
GD-8
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D4
L5
GF19
GA25
GD-6
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Luzern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Luzern — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Luzern — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Luzern — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Luzern — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Luzern — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Luzern — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Luzern — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Luzern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Luzern — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Luzern — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Luzern — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Luzern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Luzern — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern1–1FC Sion
24/10FC Zurich2–1Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern
17/10FC Winterthur0–1Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern
10/10FC Lugano4–0Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern
19/09Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern5–1Grasshoppers
13/09Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern2–4FC Basel 1893
05/09BSC Young Boys3–3Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern
02/09Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern2–1FC Vaduz
29/08Servette FC1–1Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern
22/08Herb FC LuzernFC Luzern1–0Lausanne

FC Luzern — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.40
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.40
2.20
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
60%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.30
3.30
Scored
0.20
1.40
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.44

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.92
18.83
15.00
Shots on target / match
4.92
5.67
4.17
Shots off target / match
7.00
8.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
9.4%
10.6%
7.8%
Shots per goal
10.68
9.42
12.86
Shots on target per goal
3.11
2.83
3.57
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 95% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.45
3.80
3.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.91
2.60
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
100% (5/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.95 (19/20)
10.90 (10/10)
11.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
100% (10/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.80
6.10
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
116
61
55

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
88
42
46
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Luzern's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (17%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)
3-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (42%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

FC Luzern's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (25%)
3
3 (25%)
6
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50