Streaks - Fulham
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fulham — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fulham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fulham — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fulham — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Fulham — doesn't win the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - Newcastle
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Newcastle — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Newcastle — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Newcastle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Newcastle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Newcastle — under 11.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Series - Fulham
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fulham — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fulham — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fulham — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fulham — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fulham — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Newcastle
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Newcastle — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Newcastle — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Newcastle is 20% better than Fulham in terms of win rate.
| Fulham | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 1.40 | 1.85 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 57% | 54% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 11.60 | 14.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | 10.30 | 10.50 |
| Newcastle | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.80 | 10.50 | 12.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 10.40 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Aston Villa1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Coventry1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Hull City1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Ipswich1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Manchester United1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Liverpool0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Crystal Palace2-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Sunderland0-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs Chelsea2-3
- 24/05/2026Wvs Newcastle2-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Everton0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Crystal Palace2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Aston Villa0-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Coventry1-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hull City2-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Leeds1-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs Bournemouth2-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Tottenham2-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Liverpool2-2
- 24/05/2026Lvs Fulham0-2
Goal thresholds
| Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Fulham posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Newcastle.
| Overall | Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.32 (40/40) | 11.15 (20/20) | 9.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.38 | 6.40 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 215 | 128 | 87 |
| Overall | Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 4.75 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 198 | 95 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Newcastle posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Fulham.
| Overall | Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 162 | 70 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fulham | Newcastle | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

