
2026/27 Manchester City — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 2.40 | |
| Away form | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2.25 | |
| Overall | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 2.33 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manchester City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester City — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester City — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manchester City — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester City — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Manchester City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Manchester City — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.00 | 3.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 63% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 2.30 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Ball possession | 62% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.33 | 16.80 | 13.50 |
Shots on target / match | 5.56 | 5.60 | 5.50 |
Shots off target / match | 5.22 | 5.60 | 4.75 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.5% | 13.1% | 16.7% |
Shots per goal | 6.90 | 7.64 | 6.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.44 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 120% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.50 | 5.25 | 3.75 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (6/8) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.75 (20/20) | 10.80 (10/10) | 10.70 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.95 | 7.50 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 139 | 75 | 64 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.80 | 3.30 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 76 | 33 | 43 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 96% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (20/20) | 2.50 (10/10) | 4.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 10% (1/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 74 | 25 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Manchester City's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Manchester City's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.