Football Stats
Herb Annan Athletic
Annan AthleticAvg. points/match 1.00
Scotland / League Two7 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Kelty Hearts
Kelty HeartsAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Annan Athletic

Streaks - Annan Athletic

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Annan Athletic — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annan Athletic — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annan Athletic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annan Athletic — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Annan Athletic — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - Kelty Hearts

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kelty Hearts — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Annan Athletic

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Annan Athletic — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annan Athletic — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annan Athletic — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annan Athletic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annan Athletic — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Kelty Hearts

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kelty Hearts — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/09Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts2–1Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
29/03Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic2–1Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
01/02Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts1–3Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
16/11Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic0–2Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
28/09Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts3–0Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
23/03Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic3–2Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
13/01Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts1–1Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
04/11Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic2–2Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
02/09Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts1–1Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
30/04Herb Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic1–2Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kelty Hearts is 33% better than Annan Athletic in terms of win rate.

Annan AthleticHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
3.00
2.95
Scored
1.30
1.20
1.25
Conceded
1.60
1.80
1.70
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Kelty HeartsHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.90
2.95
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
1.40
1.90
1.65
BTTS %
80%
50%
65%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Annan Athletic is +30% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Annan Athletic at home
1.00 goals/match
Kelty Hearts away

Goal thresholds

Annan AthleticKelty Hearts
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAnnan AthleticKelty Hearts
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Stranraer12732242.00
2Clyde12732242.00
3Elgin City12633211.75
4Spartans12534181.50
5Kelty Hearts12507151.25
6Stirling Albion12435151.25
7Edinburgh City12543141.17
8Dumbarton12417131.08
9Forfar Athletic12327110.92
10Annan Athletic1230990.75