Football Stats
Herb Kelty Hearts
Scotland flagKelty Hearts
5. in League Two table
Scotland / League Two2026/27 season

2026/27 Kelty Hearts — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D0
L5
GF5
GA13
GD-8
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D0
L7
GF16
GA22
GD-6
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kelty Hearts — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kelty Hearts — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kelty Hearts — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kelty Hearts — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kelty Hearts — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kelty Hearts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts0–1Elgin City
24/10Edinburgh City4–1Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
17/10Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts2–1Forfar Athletic
10/10Stirling Albion2–1Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
03/10Spartans0–2Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
19/09Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts1–3Edinburgh City
12/09Clyde4–1Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
05/09Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts2–1Annan Athletic
29/08Stranraer2–0Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
22/08Herb Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts3–1Dumbarton

Kelty Hearts — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kelty Hearts's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (17%)
1-4
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
3-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (25%)
1-0
3 (25%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Kelty Hearts's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (25%)
3
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of League Two.

League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Stranraer12732242.00
2Clyde12732242.00
3Elgin City12633211.75
4Spartans12534181.50
5Kelty Hearts12507151.25
6Stirling Albion12435151.25
7Edinburgh City12543141.17
8Dumbarton12417131.08
9Forfar Athletic12327110.92
10Annan Athletic1230990.75