Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Vysočina Jihlava
Streaks - Vysočina Jihlava
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vysočina Jihlava — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vysočina Jihlava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vysočina Jihlava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vysočina Jihlava — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vysočina Jihlava — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Karviná
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Karviná — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Karviná — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Karviná — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Karviná — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Karviná — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Vysočina Jihlava
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vysočina Jihlava — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vysočina Jihlava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Karviná
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Karviná — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karviná — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karviná — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karviná — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karviná — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vysočina Jihlava is 9% better than Karviná in terms of win rate.
| Vysočina Jihlava | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Karviná | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava II3-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Plzen1-6
- 23/10/2026Wvs Vlašim2-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Opava3-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Prostějov2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Slavia Praha II3-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Ústí nad Labem2-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Arsenal Česká Lípa2-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Dukla Praha1-3
- 25/08/2026Wvs Motorlet Praha3-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs Slavia Praha II2-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs Ústí nad Labem3-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Dukla Praha3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Táborsko1-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Hanácká3-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs Třinec2-3
- 04/09/2026Wvs Kladno2-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Příbram1-2
- 26/08/2026Dvs Kozlovice1-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs Viktoria Žižkov3-0
Goal thresholds
| Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
| Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
| Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (6/40) | — | 9.33 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (6/6) | — | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | — | 83% (5/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | — | 67% (4/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | — | 50% (3/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | — | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.40 | — | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | — | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 108 | — | 108 |
| Overall | Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | — | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 99 | — | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (20/20) | — | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 88 | — | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vysočina Jihlava | Karviná | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Czechia, real data coming soon.

