Football Stats
Herb Plzen
Czechia flagPlzen
10. in Czech Liga table
Czechia / Czech Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Plzen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF12
GA12
GD0
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF16
GA9
GD+7
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D4
L4
GF28
GA21
GD+7
PPG1.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Plzen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Plzen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Plzen — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Plzen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Baník Ostrava0–4Herb PlzenPlzen
28/10Vysočina Jihlava1–6Herb PlzenPlzen
25/10Herb PlzenPlzen1–2Pardubice
22/10Herb PlzenPlzen1–2Levski Sofia
18/10FK Jablonec2–3Herb PlzenPlzen
15/10Ferencvarosi TC2–1Herb PlzenPlzen
10/10Herb PlzenPlzen3–0Mlada Boleslav
20/09Slavia Praha2–1Herb PlzenPlzen
17/09Herb PlzenPlzen0–3Union St. Gilloise
13/09Herb PlzenPlzen2–3Sigma Olomouc

Plzen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.80
3.50
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
16.13
Avg. fouls/match
12.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.20
4.10
Scored
1.10
1.20
2.30
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.38
Avg. fouls/match
11.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.25
17.00
13.50
Shots on target / match
4.58
3.50
5.67
Shots off target / match
6.25
8.67
3.83
Shot conversion rate
13.7%
8.8%
19.8%
Shots per goal
7.32
11.33
5.06
Shots on target per goal
2.20
2.33
2.13
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
50% (3/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.17
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
17% (1/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.67
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.76
1.72
1.81
xGA (Against)
1.41
1.21
1.66

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.89 (18/20)
10.44 (9/10)
9.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
78% (7/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
44% (4/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
44% (4/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
6.30
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
100
63
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 49% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
5.50 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
92
55
37
Highest in a Match
13
13
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Plzen's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (15%)
3-0
2 (15%)
3-2
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
5-5
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
2-0
2 (15%)
4-3
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Plzen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
5
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
10
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.

Czech Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Slavia Praha13940312.38
2Mlada Boleslav13733241.85
3Sigma Olomouc13733241.85
4Sparta Praha13724231.77
5Slovan Liberec12723231.92
6Teplice13634211.62
7Bohemians 190513553201.54
8FK Jablonec13625201.54
9Zbrojovka Brno13625201.54
10Plzen13544191.46
11Hradec Králové13436151.15
12Pardubice13427141.08
13Baník Ostrava12327110.92
14Artis13247100.77
15Slovácko1314870.54
16Zlin13031030.23