Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of FC Kharkiv
Streaks - FC Kharkiv
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Kharkiv — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Kharkiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Kharkiv — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Kharkiv — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Kharkiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Karpaty
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Karpaty — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Karpaty — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Karpaty — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Karpaty — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Karpaty — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Kharkiv
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Kharkiv — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Kharkiv — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Kharkiv — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Kharkiv — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Kharkiv — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
Series - Karpaty
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Karpaty — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karpaty — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karpaty — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Kharkiv is 22% better than Karpaty in terms of win rate.
| FC Kharkiv | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Karpaty | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 1.90 | 2.30 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Wvs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi2-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Livyi Bereh2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Chornomorets2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Bukovyna2-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Obolon'-Brovar5-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Zorya Luhansk3-0
- 16/08/2026Lvs Shakhtar Donetsk0-1
- 10/08/2026Lvs Polessya1-3
- 01/08/2026Wvs Veres Rivne1-0
- 09/07/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg0-4
- 02/11/2026Wvs Kudrivka5-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Chornomorets0-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi2-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Dynamo Kyiv0-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Veres Rivne1-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs Kolos Kovalivka2-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Shakhtar Donetsk1-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Livyi Bereh1-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Bukovyna3-0
- 10/08/2026Wvs LNZ Cherkasy3-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Kharkiv | Karpaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Kharkiv | Karpaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Kharkiv | Karpaty | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Kharkiv posts a 600% higher average cards per match than Karpaty.
| Overall | FC Kharkiv | Karpaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (2/2) | 7.00 (1/1) | 1.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 8 | 7 | 1 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 1 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Kharkiv | Karpaty | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

