Football Stats
Herb Red Bull Salzburg
Austria flagRed Bull Salzburg
2. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Red Bull Salzburg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF21
GA3
GD+18
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D3
L0
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W8
D3
L0
GF29
GA6
GD+23
PPG2.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg5–1Austria Lustenau
28/10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2–3Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
25/10Lask Linz1–3Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
22/10Celje2–2Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
18/10Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3–0SCR Altach
15/10Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg0–4AC Milan
10/10Grazer AK0–0Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
20/09Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3–0Sturm Graz
17/09Levski Sofia0–1Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
11/09Ried1–1Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg

Red Bull Salzburg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.20
3.50
Scored
1.00
1.60
2.60
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
20.57
Avg. fouls/match
8.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
60%
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
10.86

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.64
21.67
17.20
Shots on target / match
7.73
7.67
7.80
Shots off target / match
7.73
8.33
7.00
Shot conversion rate
13.4%
16.2%
9.3%
Shots per goal
7.45
6.19
10.75
Shots on target per goal
2.93
2.19
4.88
Shots Over 10.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 38% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.80
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.90
1.60
2.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.86
3.04
2.68
xGA (Against)
1.16
0.82
1.50

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.13 (16/20)
11.56 (9/10)
8.29 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (13/16)
89% (8/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
67% (6/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
67% (6/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
56% (5/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
56% (5/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
33% (3/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
7.05
8.80
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
141
88
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 58% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.10 (20/20)
2.40 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
62
24
38
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Red Bull Salzburg's most common scores

Match result

3-0
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
5-1
2 (18%)
1-0
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (45%)
3-0
3 (27%)
2-0
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)
1-1
1 (9%)

Red Bull Salzburg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
6
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (45%)
3
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55