Football Stats
Herb Syunik
SyunikAvg. points/match 1.15
Armenia / Premier League8 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb Gandzasar
GandzasarAvg. points/match 0.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Syunik

0W — Syunik2D4W — Gandzasar

Streaks - Syunik

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Syunik — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Syunik — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Syunik — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Syunik — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Syunik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Gandzasar

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gandzasar — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Gandzasar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gandzasar — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gandzasar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gandzasar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Syunik

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Syunik — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Syunik — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Syunik — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Syunik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Syunik — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row

Series - Gandzasar

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Gandzasar — loses in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gandzasar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gandzasar — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gandzasar — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gandzasar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/08Herb GandzasarGandzasar3–1Herb SyunikSyunik
17/04Herb GandzasarGandzasar2–0Herb SyunikSyunik
21/09Herb SyunikSyunik1–1Herb GandzasarGandzasar
04/05Herb GandzasarGandzasar1–1Herb SyunikSyunik
29/11Herb SyunikSyunik0–1Herb GandzasarGandzasar
30/08Herb GandzasarGandzasar2–0Herb SyunikSyunik

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Syunik is 250% better than Gandzasar in terms of win rate.

SyunikHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
4.00
3.30
3.65
Scored
2.80
0.90
1.85
Conceded
1.20
2.40
1.80
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
GandzasarHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.10
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.80
0.80
Conceded
2.30
2.30
2.30
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Last 10 matches

Syunik is +250% better in terms of goals scored
2.80 goals/match
Syunik at home
0.80 goals/match
Gandzasar away

Goal thresholds

SyunikGandzasar
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSyunikGandzasar
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Noah121011312.58
2Ararat-Armenia12921292.42
3Pyunik Yerevan12840282.33
4Alashkert12741252.08
5Sardarapat12453171.42
6FC Urartu12444161.33
7Shirak12426141.17
8Ararat12327110.92
9Van12327110.92
10BKMA1222880.67
11Syunik1222880.67
12Gandzasar12101130.25