Football Stats
Herb BKMA
Armenia flagBKMA
10. in Premier League table

2026/27 BKMA — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D0
L5
GF6
GA16
GD-10
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D2
L8
GF10
GA22
GD-12
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • BKMA — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • BKMA — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • BKMA — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • BKMA — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
  • BKMA — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • BKMA — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • BKMA — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • BKMA — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • BKMA — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • BKMA — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 BKMA — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 BKMA — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Shirak2–1Herb BKMABKMA
25/10Syunik4–1Herb BKMABKMA
18/10Herb BKMABKMA0–1Ararat-Armenia
12/10Pyunik Yerevan5–0Herb BKMABKMA
19/09Herb BKMABKMA1–1Sardarapat
11/09Van2–1Herb BKMABKMA
06/09Herb BKMABKMA2–1FC Urartu
30/08Gandzasar0–3Herb BKMABKMA
23/08Herb BKMABKMA0–1FC Noah
15/08Herb BKMABKMA1–2Ararat

BKMA — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.30
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

BKMA's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-3
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
1-0
3 (25%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

BKMA's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (50%)
1
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
1
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Noah121011312.58
2Ararat-Armenia12921292.42
3Pyunik Yerevan12840282.33
4Alashkert12741252.08
5Sardarapat12453171.42
6FC Urartu12444161.33
7Shirak12426141.17
8Ararat12327110.92
9Van12327110.92
10BKMA1222880.67
11Syunik1222880.67
12Gandzasar12101130.25