Football Stats
Herb Sardarapat
SardarapatAvg. points/match 1.85
Armenia / Premier League7 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb Ararat
AraratAvg. points/match 0.90

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

1 meeting — from the perspective of Sardarapat

1W — Sardarapat0D0W — Ararat

Streaks - Sardarapat

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sardarapat — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sardarapat — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sardarapat — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sardarapat — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sardarapat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Ararat

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ararat — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ararat — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Ararat — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ararat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ararat — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sardarapat

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sardarapat — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sardarapat — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sardarapat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Ararat

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Ararat — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ararat — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ararat — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ararat — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/08Herb AraratArarat1–2Herb SardarapatSardarapat

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sardarapat is 100% better than Ararat in terms of win rate.

SardarapatHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
2.50
3.20
Scored
2.30
1.60
1.95
Conceded
1.60
0.90
1.25
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
AraratHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
3.80
2.90
Scored
0.70
1.20
0.95
Conceded
1.30
2.60
1.95
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Last 10 matches

Sardarapat is +92% better in terms of goals scored
2.30 goals/match
Sardarapat at home
1.20 goals/match
Ararat away

Goal thresholds

SardarapatArarat
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
95% (19/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSardarapatArarat
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Noah121011312.58
2Ararat-Armenia12921292.42
3Pyunik Yerevan12840282.33
4Alashkert12741252.08
5Sardarapat12453171.42
6FC Urartu12444161.33
7Shirak12426141.17
8Ararat12327110.92
9Van12327110.92
10BKMA1222880.67
11Syunik1222880.67
12Gandzasar12101130.25