Football Stats
Herb Van
VanAvg. points/match 1.15
Armenia / Premier League6 November 2026 at 12:00
Herb Pyunik Yerevan
Pyunik YerevanAvg. points/match 2.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Van

3W — Van0D7W — Pyunik Yerevan

Streaks - Van

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Van — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Van — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Van — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Van — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Van — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Pyunik Yerevan

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pyunik Yerevan — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pyunik Yerevan — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Pyunik Yerevan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Pyunik Yerevan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Pyunik Yerevan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Van

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Van — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Van — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Van — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Van — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Van — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Pyunik Yerevan

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Pyunik Yerevan — is unbeaten in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pyunik Yerevan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 20 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pyunik Yerevan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
09/08Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan3–0Herb VanVan
27/05Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan2–1Herb VanVan
18/10Herb VanVan2–1Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan
04/10Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan5–1Herb VanVan
23/05Herb VanVan3–2Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan
28/10Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan1–0Herb VanVan
06/10Herb VanVan1–3Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan
09/05Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan3–1Herb VanVan
08/03Herb VanVan1–0Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan
02/11Herb Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan6–0Herb VanVan

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pyunik Yerevan is 71% better than Van in terms of win rate.

VanHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
3.10
2.85
Scored
1.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
1.40
2.30
1.85
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Pyunik YerevanHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
40%
60%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.70
2.40
Scored
1.90
1.70
1.80
Conceded
0.20
1.00
0.60
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Pyunik Yerevan is +42% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Van at home
1.70 goals/match
Pyunik Yerevan away

Goal thresholds

VanPyunik Yerevan
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallVanPyunik Yerevan
Match Corners AVG
12.50 (2/40)
—
12.50 (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 12.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 13.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 14.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVanPyunik Yerevan
Corners Earned Match
5.50
—
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Corners Earned
11
—
11

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVanPyunik Yerevan
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (2/2)
—
3.50 (2/2)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Total Cards
7
—
7
Highest in a Match
4
—
4
Lowest in a Match
3
—
3

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVanPyunik Yerevan
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Noah121011312.58
2Ararat-Armenia12921292.42
3Pyunik Yerevan12840282.33
4Alashkert12741252.08
5Sardarapat12453171.42
6FC Urartu12444161.33
7Shirak12426141.17
8Ararat12327110.92
9Van12327110.92
10BKMA1222880.67
11Syunik1222880.67
12Gandzasar12101130.25