Football Stats
Herb FC Differdange 03
FC Differdange 03Avg. points/match 2.45
Luxembourg / National Division22 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Progres Niederkorn
Progres NiederkornAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Differdange 03

Streaks - FC Differdange 03

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Differdange 03 — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Differdange 03 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Differdange 03 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Differdange 03 — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Differdange 03 — keeps a clean sheet at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Progres Niederkorn

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Progres Niederkorn — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Progres Niederkorn — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Progres Niederkorn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Progres Niederkorn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/19, 79%)

Series - FC Differdange 03

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Differdange 03 — wins in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Differdange 03 — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Differdange 03 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Differdange 03 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Differdange 03 — wins the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Series - Progres Niederkorn

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Progres Niederkorn — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Progres Niederkorn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Progres Niederkorn — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/05Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn2–3Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03
30/11Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 031–1Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
01/03Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn0–2Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03
01/09Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 031–0Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
13/05Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn0–1Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03
03/12Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 033–1Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
06/05Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn2–0Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03
04/12Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 032–3Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
22/05Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 032–0Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn
18/08Herb Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn3–0Herb FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Differdange 03 is 100% better than Progres Niederkorn in terms of win rate.

FC Differdange 03HomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
70%
80%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.80
3.25
Scored
2.50
2.40
2.45
Conceded
0.20
1.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Progres NiederkornHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.50
2.60
Scored
1.50
1.30
1.40
Conceded
1.20
1.20
1.20
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

FC Differdange 03 is +92% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
FC Differdange 03 at home
1.30 goals/match
Progres Niederkorn away

Goal thresholds

FC Differdange 03Progres Niederkorn
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
68% (13/19)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
68% (13/19)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
63% (12/19)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
74% (14/19)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC Differdange 03Progres Niederkorn
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
National Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1UNA Strassen121110342.83
2FC Differdange 03121101332.75
4Atert Bissen12813252.08
6Progres Niederkorn12714221.83
7UN Kaerjeng 9712705211.75
9F91 Dudelange12516161.33
10AS Jeunesse Esch12417131.08
11US Hostert12327110.92
12Victoria Rosport12327110.92
13US Rumelange12327110.92
14Etzella Ettelbruck1222880.67
15Wiltz1213860.50
16Swift Hesperange12001200.00