Football Stats
Herb UN Kaerjeng 97
Luxembourg flagUN Kaerjeng 97
7. in National Division table

2026/27 UN Kaerjeng 97 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF21
GA7
GD+14
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF10
GA14
GD-4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D0
L5
GF31
GA21
GD+10
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/9, 100%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • UN Kaerjeng 97 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 UN Kaerjeng 97 — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UN Kaerjeng 97 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10UNA Strassen2–1Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97
25/10Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 971–2Atert Bissen
17/10Progres Niederkorn1–2Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97
11/10Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 974–1AS Jeunesse Esch
16/09F91 Dudelange2–4Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97
11/09Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 975–0Victoria Rosport
06/09FC Differdange 034–1Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97
30/08Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 976–0Swift Hesperange
23/08Etzella Ettelbruck0–1Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 97
16/08Herb UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 971–2Résidence Walferdange

UN Kaerjeng 97 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
44%
67%
56%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
2.11
4.00
Scored
0.89
1.33
2.60
Conceded
0.78
0.78
1.40
BTTS %
11%
44%
28%
Clean sheet %
44%
44%
44%
Failed to score %
56%
11%
34%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.50
3.20
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
21% (4/19)
11% (1/9)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
37% (7/19)
44% (4/9)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/19)
0% (0/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
26% (5/19)
33% (3/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
56% (5/9)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

UN Kaerjeng 97's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (25%)
4-2
2 (17%)
1-5
1 (8%)
6-0
1 (8%)
1-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

2-1
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
1 (9%)
1-4
1 (9%)

UN Kaerjeng 97's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
6
4 (33%)
5
3 (25%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of National Division.

National Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1UNA Strassen121110342.83
2FC Differdange 03121101332.75
4Atert Bissen12813252.08
6Progres Niederkorn12714221.83
7UN Kaerjeng 9712705211.75
9F91 Dudelange12516161.33
10AS Jeunesse Esch12417131.08
11US Hostert12327110.92
12Victoria Rosport12327110.92
13US Rumelange12327110.92
14Etzella Ettelbruck1222880.67
15Wiltz1213860.50
16Swift Hesperange12001200.00