Football Stats
Herb US Hostert
US HostertAvg. points/match 1.00
Luxembourg / National Division22 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb US Rumelange
US RumelangeAvg. points/match 0.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of US Hostert

2W — US Hostert0D0W — US Rumelange

Streaks - US Hostert

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • US Hostert — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • US Hostert — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • US Hostert — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • US Hostert — fails to score at home (7/10, 70%)
  • US Hostert — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - US Rumelange

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • US Rumelange — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • US Rumelange — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/8, 100%)
  • US Rumelange — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/8, 100%)
  • US Rumelange — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/8, 88%)
  • US Rumelange — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series - US Hostert

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 US Hostert — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Hostert — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Hostert — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Hostert — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Hostert — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - US Rumelange

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 US Rumelange — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Rumelange — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Rumelange — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Rumelange — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 US Rumelange — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
15/03Herb US RumelangeUS Rumelange0–4Herb US HostertUS Hostert
31/08Herb US HostertUS Hostert4–2Herb US RumelangeUS Rumelange

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. US Hostert is 50% better than US Rumelange in terms of win rate.

US HostertHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
4.10
3.35
Scored
1.00
1.60
1.30
Conceded
1.60
2.50
2.05
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
70%
10%
40%
US RumelangeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.70
3.70
Scored
1.30
1.20
1.25
Conceded
2.40
2.50
2.45
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%

Last 10 matches

US Rumelange is +20% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
US Hostert at home
1.20 goals/match
US Rumelange away

Goal thresholds

US HostertUS Rumelange
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (9/15)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (9/15)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
67% (10/15)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
87% (13/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallUS HostertUS Rumelange
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
National Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1UNA Strassen121110342.83
2FC Differdange 03121101332.75
4Atert Bissen12813252.08
6Progres Niederkorn12714221.83
7UN Kaerjeng 9712705211.75
9F91 Dudelange12516161.33
10AS Jeunesse Esch12417131.08
11US Hostert12327110.92
12Victoria Rosport12327110.92
13US Rumelange12327110.92
14Etzella Ettelbruck1222880.67
15Wiltz1213860.50
16Swift Hesperange12001200.00